NMPRA District 5 2014 Championship Race Results

Muncie, IN - August 23 & 24, 2014

 

Q500 424 - Saturday

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 Bernie Vanderleest 1:26.73 F3 15
2 Darwin Larson 1:28.87 F2 15
3 Jim Nikodem ** 1:25.88 ** 14
4 Dave Ellis 1:29.18 12
5 Scott Farnsworth 1:36.29 11
6 Matthew Farnsworth 1:39.08 11
7 Kevin Matney 1:28.04 10
8 Augie Haupt 1:33.17 10
9 Miki Konno 1:40.93 10
10 Joe Ruh 1:28.03 7
11 Tom Melsheimer 1:32.50 7
12 Mark Zeal 1:53.28 7
13 James Holbrook 1:50.64 5
14 Ken Points 1:53.08 3

 

Q500 426 - Saturday

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 Terry Frazer ** 1:05.01 ** 15
2 Mike Helsel 1:06.09 12
3 Mike Eden 1:07.74 12
4 Tom Scott 1:07.26 11
5 Mike Spencer 1:08.64 11
6 Jim Nikodem 1:07.92 10
7 Bernie Vanderleest 1:11.60 10
8 Mike DeNeve 1:09.02 9
9 Darwin Larson 1:14.31 9
10 Scott Farnsworth 1:21.37 9
11 Miki Konno 1:14.11 6

 

EF1 - Saturday

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 Mike Helsel ** 1:25.64 ** 15
2 Darwin Larson 1:30.92 15
3 Jim Nikodem 1:25.72 12
4 Augie Haupt 1:35.19 11
5 Tom Scott 1:30.84 9
6 Rick Hixon 1:43.79 9
7 Dean Sollmann C 1:43.76 7
8 Miki Konno 1:44.51 7
9 Kevin Matney 1:32.56 6
10 Tom Melsheimer 1:41.68 4

 

Q500 424 - Sunday

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 Darwin Larson ** 1:39.79 ** 12
2 Kevin Matney 1:44.81 F3 11
3 Bernie Vanderleest 1:46.49 F0 11
4 Dave Ellis 1:52.08 10
5 Jim Nikodem 1:43.38 8
6 Tom Melsheimer 1:52.34 8
7 Augie Haupt 1:52.35 8
8 Miki Konno 2:01.37 7
9 Matthew Farnsworth 1:53.85 6
10 Mark Zeal 1:55.27 6
11 Ken Points 2:14.84 5
12 Joe Ruh 1:49.91 4
13 James Holbrook C 2:23.10 1

 

Q40 422 - Sunday

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 Mike Helsel ** 1:02.32 ** 12
2 John Gibson 1:07.84 10
3 Terry Frazer 1:08.42 10
4 Dan Kane Jr. 1:10.61 10
5 Tom Scott 1:07.29 9
6 Mike Eden 1:12.24 7
7 Miki Konno 1:24.44 6
8 Mike Spencer 1:17.79 5
9 Mike DeNeve 1:18.08 4

 

EF1 - Sunday

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 Jim Nikodem ** 1:28.23 ** F3 12
2 Darwin Larson 1:30.78 F0 12
3 Kevin Matney 1:42.42 10
4 Augie Haupt 1:44.90 9
5 Miki Konno 1:48.52 9
6 Don Belfort 1:45.74 6
7 Dean Sollmann 1:51.64 6
8 Rick Hixon 1:54.66 6
9 Dan Kane Jr. 1:30.31 5
10 Tom Melsheimer 1:45.74 4

 

Thank You For Supporting District 5 Races!

 

 

© 2014 NMPRA District 5

All Rights Reserved