NMPRA District 5 2015 Cincinnati Moon Shot Race Results

Cincinnati, OH - June 6 & 7, 2015

 

Q500 424 - Saturday

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 Tom Melsheimer 1:32.81 11
2 Jim Nikodem 1:27.29 F0 10
3 Joe Ruh 1:31.90 F0 10
4 Brad Clayton ** 1:27.21 ** 9
5 Augie Haupt 1:32.80 9
6 Scott Farnsworth 1:30.88 7
7 Mark Zeal 1:38.16 7
8 Mike Talley 1:41.58 6
9 Kurt Bozarth 1:32.41 5
10 Dave Ellis 1:33.79 5
11 Rick Vogelsang 1:34.07 5
12 Greg Doe 1:33.72 4

 

Q500 426 - Saturday

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 Dub Jett 1:04.66 12
2 Mike Helsel 1:05.58 F0 11
3 Craig Grunkemeyer 1:03.93 F0 11
4 Moe Vereecke 1:04.21 F0 11
5 Mike Eden ** 1:03.33 ** 10
6 Joseph Hodgin 1:04.73 10
7 Dan Kane 1:05.67 10
8 Bill Johanson 1:06.48 10
9 Mike DeNeve 1:07.35 10
10 Jim Nikodem 1:10.33 9
11 Duane Hulen 1:07.91 7
12 John McDermott 1:08.30 6
13 Tom Scott 1:08.43 6
14 Mike Spencer 1:06.46 5
15 Kurt Bozarth 1:09.17 5
16 Tim Lampe 1:12.34 5
17 Mike Tallman 1:13.87 5
18 Scott Farnsworth 1:17.74 5
19 Terry Frazer 1:06.37 4
20 Jay Cappis 1:11.83 4

 

EF1 - Saturday (424/426 Short Course)

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 Dan Kane ** 1:16.43 ** F0 12
2 Dub Jett 1:17.63 F0 12
3 Mike DeNeve 1:19.91 F0 12
4 Mike Helsel 1:19.83 11
5 Jim Nikodem 1:18.06 10
6 Tom Melsheimer 1:31.18 10
7 Tim Lampe 1:21.36 9
8 Augie Haupt 1:23.72 9
9 Brad Clayton 1:28.70 9
10 Jay Cappis 1:28.00 7
11 Rick Hixon 1:32.23 6
12 Greg Doe 1:39.89 6
13 Don Belfort 1:41.47 4
14 Bill Hiller 1:33.52 3
15 Kevin Matney 2:01.47 3
16 Daniel Troup 1:35.06 2

 

Q500 424 - Sunday

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 Brad Clayton 1:31.36 12
2 Jay Cappis 1:29.56 10
3 Jim Nikodem 1:29.29 9
4 Tom Melsheimer 1:29.80 9
5 Augie Haupt 1:29.87 9
6 Scott Farnsworth 1:30.78 9
7 Mark Zeal 1:36.79 9
8 Rick Vogelsang ** 1:28.96 ** 7
9 Joe Ruh 1:38.63 7
10 Greg Doe 1:36.22 5
11 Dave Ellis 1:38.75 4
12 Mark Feist C 1:55.21 3

 

Q40 422 - Sunday

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 John McDermott 1:12.94 F3 12
2 Bill Johanson 1:05.98 F2 12
3 Kurt Bozarth 1:06.54 11
4 Mike Helsel ** 1:19.99 ** 10
5 Dub Jett 1:05.33 10
6 Terry Frazer 1:05.72 10
7 Mike Eden 1:07.98 10
8 Tom Scott 1:04.24 6
9 Duane Hulen 1:08.42 5
10 Mike DeNeve C 1:11.62 5
11 Dan Kane C 1:12.33 5
12 Mike Tallman 1:12.45 5
13 Craig Grunkemeyer 1:07.51 3
14 Moe Vereecke 1:09.42 3
15 Mike Spencer C 1:12.98 2
16 Joseph Hodgin 0:00.0 0

 

EF1 - Sunday (EF1 Short Course)

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 Jim Nikodem 1:29.20 12
2 Dan Kane ** 1:26.54 ** 11
3 Tim Lampe 1:32.50 11
4 Tom Melsheimer 1:32.87 11
5 Augie Haupt 1:36.93 7
6 Bill Hiller 1:45.71 5
7 Daniel Troup 1:50.06 5
8 Rick Hixon 1:44.80 2
9 Brad Clayton 1:47.49 2
10 Jay Cappis 1:50.24 2
11 Greg Doe 0:00.00 0

Thank You For Supporting District 5 Races!

 

 

© 2018 NMPRA District 5

All Rights Reserved