NMPRA District 5 2017 Cincinnati Moon Shot Race Results

Cincinnati, OH - June 3 & 4, 2017

 

Q500 424 - Saturday

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 Kevin Matney 1:2x.xx F2 11
2 Brad Clayton 1:22.79 F0 11
3 Rick Vogelsang 1:24.70 F2 10
4 Scott Smithwick ** 1:22.23 ** F0 10
5 Joe Ruh 1:25.94 9
6 Mark Fiest 1:23.96 8
7 Daniel Troup C 1:27.30 8
8 Mark Zeal 1:29.73 8
9 Conrad Wondolowski 1:30.61 7
10 Jim Hiller 1:36.45 7
11 Augie Haupt 1:25.08 6
12 Bill Hiller 1:35.30 6
13 Adam Oswald 1:29.56 5
14 Dan Hiller 1:35.27 5
15 Ben Parrot 1:47.83 1

 

Q500 426 - Saturday

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 Ray Brown ** 1:02.80 ** 16
2 Richard Beers 1:04.11 14
3 Mike Helsel 1:04.54 14
4 Scott Farnsworth 1:06.08 13
5 Mike Spencer 1:07.26 13
6 Jim Nikodem 1:06.70 12
7 Bill Johanson 1:06.73 12
8 Duane Hulen 1:04.19 11
9 Terry Frazer 1:08.70 11
10 Mike DeNeve 1:06.92 10
11 Tim Lampe 1:09.48 10
12 Tom Melsheimer 1:14.97 10
13 Mark Zeal 1:16.44 10
14 Craig Grunkemeyer 1:04.32 9
15 Steve Baker 1:11.11 8
16 Mike Eden 1:07.18 7
17 Conrad Wondolowski 1:13.29 7
18 Greg Doe 1:18.62 6
19 Scott Smithwick 1:16.22 5
20 Dennis O'Brien 1:05.65 3
21 Tom Scott 0:00.00 0
22 Dub Jett 0:00.00 0

 

EF1 - Saturday (424/426 Short Course)

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 Mike Helsel ** 1:20.60 ** F2 14
2 Jim Nikodem 1:24.34 F1 14
3 Greg Doe 1:26.81 13
4 Brad Clayton 1:23.75 12
5 Bill Hiller C 1:29.61 12
6 Daniel Troup 1:23.96 11
7 Jim Hiller 1:29.81 11
8 Steve Baker C 1:25.77 10
9 Gus Petraits 1:31.50 8
10 Dan Hiller 1:33.98 8
11 Don Belfort 1:46.81 6
12 Kevin Matney C 1:32.82 4
13 Robert Huber 2:10.30 4

 

Q500 424 - Sunday

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 Jim Nikodem 1:37.16 15
2 Rick Vogelsang 1:48.76 13
3 Mark Fiest 1:44.58 12
4 Brad Clayton 1:41.08 11
5 Mark Zeal 1:41.99 11
6 Greg Doe 1:43.97 11
7 Kevin Matney 1:38.04 9
8 Daniel Troup 1:43.77 8
9 Adam Oswald ** 1:36.67 ** 6
10 Dan Hiller 1:48.89 6
11 Conrad Wondolowski 1:49.76 6
12 Tom Melsheimer 1:50.06 5
13 Jim Hiller C 1:54.79 5
14 William Hiller C 2:03.86 3

 

Q40 422 - Sunday

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1 Terry Frazer 1:04.40 F2 13
2 Dub Jett 1:03.27 F0 13
3 Steve Baker 1:06.24 F0 13
4 Duane Hulen 1:07.04 12
5 Ray Brown ** 1:00.58 ** 11
6 Richard Beers 1:03.20 10
7 Tim Lampe 1:06.17 10
8 Scott Farnsworth 1:08.08 10
9 Bill Johanson 1:02.05 9
10 Mike Helsel C 1:07.57 9
11 Tom Scott 1:03.81 8
12 Mike DeNeve 1:05.42 8
13 Mike Eden 1:06.64 8
14 Dan Kane 1:04.78 6
15 Craig Grunkemeyer C 1:07.76 6
16 Dennis O'Brien C 1:10.96 3
17 Tom Keating 1:12.48 3
18 Santiago Panzardi 1:08.78 2
19 Scott Smithwick 0:00.00 0
20 Mike Spencer 0:00.00 0

 

EF1 - Sunday (EF1 Short Course) - No EF1 On Sunday

 

Place Name Fast Time Points
1
2
3
4
5

Thank You For Supporting District 5 Races!

 

 

© 2017 NMPRA District 5

All Rights Reserved